Schedule

Schedule 2018-2019

Classes run through May 25th with a Parent Observation Class and Student Choreography Showing on the last week of the season May 20th-25th

Monday
4:30-5:30 Ballet II with Chloe Russell
5-5:45 Primary with Christine Mashburn-Paul
5:30-6:30 Modern and Jazz II/III Chloe Russell
5:45-7:00 Modern VIII-Advanced Morgan Forster
6:30-8:15 Ballet V-VI with Christine Mashburn-Paul
7:00-8:15 Jazz VIII-Advanced with Brittany Johnson-Mills

Tuesday
5:00-5:45 Pre-Primary with Christine Mashburn-Paul
5:00-6:00 Acro Dance with Abigail Haynes
5:45-6:45 Children’s Hip Hop with Brie Timmons
6:00-7:30 Ballet VII-Advanced (Pointe) with Christine Mashburn-Paul
7:30-8:30 Yoga for Dancers with Christine Mashburn Paul

Wednesday
4:45-6:00 Ballet IV-V with Frank Hay
5-6:30 Ballet VII with Brittany Johnson-Mills
6:00-7:30 Ballet VIII-Advanced with Frank Hay

Thursday
4:00-4:45 Creative Movement with Jenny Hannah
4:30-5:15 Ballet I Morgan Forster
4:45-5:30 Primary Dance with Jenny Hannah
5:15-6:00 Modern and Jazz I with Morgan Forster
5:30-6:30 Hip Hop with Keri Lamb
6:00-7:15 Ballet III-IV with Nena Widtfeldt
6:30-8:15 Ballet VI-VII with Christine Mashburn-Paul

Friday
5:00-6:15 Modern VI-VII with Morgan Forster
5:30-6:30 Modern and Jazz IV-V with Chloe Russell
6:15-7:30 Jazz VI-VII with Morgan Forster

Saturday
9:00-9:45 Primary Dance with Nena Widtfeldt
9:15-10:00 Ballet I/II with Brie Timmons
9:45-10:30 Pre-Primary with Nena Widtfeldt
10:00-10:45 Modern and Jazz I/II with Brie Timmons
10:30-12:00 Ballet VIII-Advanced (Pointe) with Christine, Frank, or Nena
10:45-11:30 Primary Dance with Brie Timmons

Register Here

 

June Schedule

Classes run June 2nd-June 29th

Dancers in levels Primary-IV (5-12 years of age) are encouraged to take Dance Camps in June
The Little Mermaid and Contemporary Camp June 10-14th
The Firebird Ballet Camp June 17th-21st
Click here for more information on camps

Monday
5:30-7:15 Ballet V-VI with Brittany Johnson-Mills
7:15-8:30 Modern and Jazz V-Advanced with Brittany Johnson-Mills

Tuesday
5-5:45 Pre-Primary with Chloe Russell
6-7:30 Ballet V-Advanced with Christine Mashburn-Paul
6:45-8 Adult Ballet Basics with Chloe Russell
7:30-8:30 Yoga for Dancers with Christine Mashburn-Paul

Thursday
4-4:45 Creative Movement with Chloe Russell
5:30-6:30 Hip Hop with Keri Lamb
5:30-6:30 Conditioning for Dancers with Staff
6:30-8 Ballet VII-Advanced (Pointe) with Brittany Johnson-Mills

Saturday
9:45-10:30 Pre-Primary with Chloe Russell

 

July Schedule

Classes run July 7th-27th

Dancers in Levels V and higher are encouraged to participate in the Intermediate and Advanced Dance Intensive July 8th-19th.

Mondays
4:30-5:15 Ballet I-II with Chloe Russell
5-5:45 Primary Dance with Brittany Johnson-Mills
5:15-6 Modern and Jazz I-II with Chloe Russell

Tuesdays
5-5:45 Pre-Primary Dance with Christine Mashburn-Paul
5:45-6:45 Children’s Hip Hop with Brie
6:45-8 Adult Ballet Basics with Chloe Russell

Thursdays
5-6 Ballet III-IV with Chloe Russell
6-7 Modern and Jazz III-IV with Chloe Russell

Saturdays
9-9:45 Primary Dance with Chloe Russell
9:15-10 Ballet I-III with Brittany Johnson-Mills
9:45-10:30 Pre-Primary with Chloe Russell
10-10:45 Modern and Jazz I-III with Brittany Johnson-Mills