Schedule

 2017-2018 School Year

Running through May 2018

Mondays
4:30-5:15 Ballet I with Morgan Forster
5-5:45 Primary Dance with Christine Mashburn-Paul
5:15-6 Modern and Jazz I with Morgan Forster
5:45-7 Ballet III/IV with Christine Mashburn-Paul
6-7:30 Ballet VIIAdvanced (Pointe) with Miranda Denham
7:30-8:30 Acro Dance with Miranda Denham

Tuesdays
5:00-5:45 Pre-Primary with Christine Mashburn-Paul
5:30-6:30 Hip Hop with Keri Lamb
5:45-7:30 Ballet IVVI with Christine Mashburn-Paul
6:30-7:45 Jazz VII-Advanced with Morgan Forster

Wednesdays
5:45-7 Modern VII-Advanced with Errin Ervin
7-8:30 Ballet VIIIAdvanced with Frank Hay

Thursdays
4-4:45 Creative Movement with Nena Widtfeldt
4:45-5:45 Ballet II with Nena Widtfeldt
5-5:45 Primary Dance with Christine Mashburn-Paul
5:45-6:45 Modern and Jazz IIIII with Morgan Forster
5:45-7:30 Ballet VVII with Christine Mashburn-Paul
6:45-8:00 Teen/Adult Ballet Basics with Morgan Foster

Fridays
5-6:15 Modern VI with Christine Mashburn-Paul
6-7:15 Modern and Jazz IV-V with Miranda Denham
6:15-7:30 Jazz VI with Christine Mashburn-Paul

Saturdays
9-9:45 Primary Dance with Errin Ervin
9:15-10 Ballet III with Nena Widtfeldt
9:45-10:30 Pre-Primary with Errin Ervin
10-10:45 Modern and Jazz III with Nena Widtfeldt
10:30-12 Ballet VIIAdvanced with Frank or Christine
10:45-11:30 Primary Dance with Nena Widtfeldt

 

June 2018

Classes run June 3rd-30th

In June, dancers in levels Primary-IV (7-12 years) are encouraged to take our dance camps. Please see our Summer Dance Camp page for more information.

Mondays
6:15-7:30 Ballet VII-Advanced (Pointe) with Miranda Denham

Tuesdays
5-5:45 Pre-Primary with Christine Mashburn-Paul
5:30-6:30 Hip Hop with Keri Lamb
5:45-7 Ballet V-VI with Christine Mashburn-Paul
7-8:15 Modern V-Advanced with Christine and Errin

Thursdays
4-4:45 Creative Movement with Christine and Nena
5:45-7 Ballet V-Advanced with Frank Hay
6:45-8 Adult Ballet Basics
7-8:15 Jazz V-Advanced with Errin Ervin

Saturdays
9:45-10:30 Pre-Primary with Brie Timmons and Kelli Gibson

 

July 2018

Classes run July 8th-28th

Intermediate and Advanced Dancers are encouraged to take our Summer Dance Intensive July 9th-20th.

Mondays
4:30-5:15 Ballet I-II with Nena Widtfeldt
5-5:45 Primary Dance with Christine Mashburn-Paul
5:15-6 Modern and Jazz I-II with Nena Widtfeldt

Tuesdays
10-10:45 Creative Movement with Christine Mashburn-Paul
4:45-5:30 Pre-Primary with Christine Mashburn-Paul
5:45-7 Modern and Jazz III/IV with Brie Timmons
7-8:15 Adult Ballet Basics with Brie Timmons

Thursdays
4:15-5 Creative Movement with Nena Widtfeldt
5:30-6:30 Teen/Adult Hip Hop with Keri Lamb
5:45-7 Ballet III-IV with Nena Widtfeldt

Fridays
5:30-6:30 Children’s Hip Hop with Brie Timmons

Saturdays
9-9:45 Primary Dance with Errin Ervin
9:15-10 Ballet I/II with Nena Widtfeldt
9:45-10:30 Pre-Primary with Errin Ervin
10-10:45 Modern and Jazz I/II with Nena Widtfeldt